Academic Annex | ACA |
Almetris Duren Hall | ADH |
Etter-Harbin Alumni Center | UTX |
Andrews Dormitory | AND |
Animal Resources Center | ARC |
Anna Hiss Gymnasium | AHG |
Arno Nowotny Building | ANB |
Art Building and Museum | ART |
AT&T Executive Education and Conference Center | ATT |
Athletic Fields Pavilion | AFP |
| |
Battle Hall | BTL |
Batts Hall | BAT |
L. Theo Bellmont Hall | BEL |
Belo Center for New Media | BMC |
Benedict Hall | BEN |
Bernard and Audre Rapoport Building | BRB |
Biological Greenhouse | BOT |
Biological Laboratories | BIO |
Biomedical Engineering Building | BME |
Blanton Dormitory | BLD |
Blanton Museum of Art | BMA |
Brackenridge Hall Dormitory | BHD |
Brazos Garage (formerly PG3) | BRG |
Burdine Hall | BUR |
| |
Calhoun Hall | CAL |
Carothers Dormitory | CRD |
Caven Clark Field Support Building | CLK |
Caven Lacrosse and Sports Center at Clark Field | CCF |
Center for Transportation Research | CTR |
Chemical and Petroleum Engineering Building | CPE |
Child Development Center | CML |
Chilling Station No. 3 | CS3 |
Chilling Station No. 4 | CS4 |
Chilling Station No. 5 | CS5 |
Collections Deposit Library | CDL |
Comal Child Development Center Annex | CDA |
Conference Center Garage | CCG |
John B. Connally Center for Justice | CCJ |
Jesse H. Jones Communication Center - Building A | CMA |
Jesse H. Jones Communication Center - Building B | CMB |
Computation Center | COM |
Computational Resource Building | CRB |
Computer Science Annex | CSA |
Continuing Engineering Education (formerly NSA) | CEE |
Creekside Residence Hall | CRH |
| |
Denton A. Cooley Pavilion | DCP |
Development Office Building | DEV |
UFCU Disch-Falk Field | DFF |
E. William Doty Fine Arts Building | DFA |
| |
Edgar A. Smith Building | EAS |
Engineering-Science Building | ENS |
Engineering Teaching Center II | ETC |
Ernest Cockrell Jr. Hall | ECJ |
E. P. Schoch Building | EPS |
Frank C. Erwin Jr. Special Events Center | ERC |
| |
Facilities Complex Building 1 | FC1 |
Facilities Complex Building 2 | FC2 |
Facilities Complex Building 3 | FC3 |
Facilities Complex Building 4 | FC4 |
Facilities Complex Building 5 | FC5 |
Facilities Complex Building 6 | FC6 |
Facilities Complex Building 7 | FC7 |
Facilities Complex Building 8 | FC8 |
Peter T. Flawn Academic Center | FAC |
OFPC Field Staff Office | FPC |
Frank Denius Fields | FDF |
J. Frank Dobie House | FDH |
Larry R. Faulkner Nano Science and Technology Building | FNT |
| |
Garrison Hall | GAR |
Gates Dell Complex | GDC |
Mary E. Gearing Hall | GEA |
Dorothy L. Gebauer Building | GEB |
Geography Building | GRG |
Goldsmith Hall | GOL |
Graduate School of Business Building | GSB |
Gregory Gymnasium | GRE |
| |
Harry Ransom Center | HRC |
William Randolph Hearst Building (formerly CMC) | HSM |
Will C. Hogg Building | WCH |
Hogg Memorial Auditorium | HMA |
Homer Rainey Hall | HRH |
| |
Indoor Practice Facility | IPF |
| |
Jackson Geological Sciences Building (formerly GEO) | JGB |
Beauford H. Jester Center | JES |
Jesse H. Jones Hall | JON |
John W. Hargis Hall | JHH |
| |
Kinsolving Dormitory | KIN |
| |
Laboratory Theater Building | LTH |
Liberal Arts Building | CLA |
Littlefield Carriage House | LCH |
Littlefield Dormitory | LTD |
Littlefield Home | LFH |
LLA Living Learning Center | LLA |
LLB Living Learning Center | LLB |
LLC Living Learning Center | LLC |
LLD Living Learning Center | LLD |
LLE Living Learning Center | LLE |
LLF Living Learning Center | LLF |
Longhorn Dining Facility | LDH |
Lyndon B. Johnson Library | LBJ |
| |
Mail Services Building | MSB |
Main Building | MAI |
Manor Garage (formerly PG5) | MAG |
Red and Charline McCombs Field | SBS |
McCombs School of Business | CBA |
Mezes Hall | MEZ |
Mike A. Myers Track and Soccer Stadium | MMS |
Richard Mithoff Track and Soccer Fieldhouse | MFH |
Louise and James Robert Moffett Molecular Biology Building | MBB |
Moore-Hill Dormitory | MHD |
Moncrief-Neuhaus Athletics Center | MNC |
Music Building East and Music Building/Recital Hall | MRH |
| |
Neural Molecular Science Building | NMS |
Norman Hackerman Building | NHB |
North End Zone | NEZ |
North Office Building A | NOA |
Nursing School | NUR |
| |
J. T. Patterson Laboratories Building | PAT |
T. S. Painter Hall | PAI |
Parlin Hall | PAR |
Performing Arts Center | PAC |
Perry-Castaneda Library | PCL |
Peter O'Donnell Jr. Building | POB |
Pharmacy Building | PHR |
Hal C. Weaver Power Plant | PPL |
Hal C. Weaver Power Plant Annex | PPA |
Hal C. Weaver Power Plant Expansion | PPE |
Prather Hall Dormitory | PHD |
Printing and Press Building | PPB |
| |
Roberts Hall Dormitory | RHD |
Robert Lee Moore Hall | RLM |
Recreational Sports Center | RSC |
| |
Student Activity Center | SAC |
San Antonio Garage (formerly PG2) | SAG |
San Jacinto Garage (formerly PG1) | SJG |
San Jacinto Residence Hall | SJH |
George I. Sanchez Building | SZB |
Sarah M. and Charles E. Seay Building | SEA |
School of Social Work Building | SSW |
Service Building | SER |
Sid Richardson Hall | SRH |
Speedway Garage (formerly PG6) | SWG |
2617 Speedway | SW7 |
Student Services Building | SSB |
Sutton Hall | SUT |
| |
Penick-Allison Tennis Center | TTC |
Texas Memorial Museum | TMM |
Darrell K Royal-Texas Memorial Stadium | STD |
Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center | TSC |
Townes Hall | TNH |
Trinity Garage (formerly PG7) | TRG |
Joe C. Thompson Conference Center | TCC |
27th Street Garage (formerly PG4) | |
| |
2609 University Avenue | UA9 |
Union Building | UNB |
University Interscholastic League | UIL |
University Police Building | UPB |
University Teaching Center | UTC |
UT Administration Building | UTA |
UT Administration Parking Garage | GUG |
| |
Waggener Hall | WAG |
Walter Webb Hall | WWH |
Robert A. Welch Hall | WEL |
West Mall Office Building | WMB |
2616 Wichita | BWY |
F. Loren Winship Drama Building | WIN |
W. R. Woolrich Laboratories | WRW |